BSAT 149 at Florida SeabaseOur seven intrepid heroes (and their even braver chaperones) have returned victorious!

It was a week full of snorkeling, fishing, swimming, raising sails, manning the wheel and sleeping in close quarters, but I think they’d say it was worth the trip!

 


Category: Camping

Comments are closed.

Upcoming Events

Mar 5, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 8, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Committee Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 12, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 17 - All day
Skirmish Paintball
211 N Meckesville Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

Mar 19, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 26, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 6-8 - All day
Tent Camping
Carlisle PA, Application Trail
Cumberland Gap Hike

Apr 9, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 12, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Committee Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 16, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 21, 10am – 12:00pm
Tree Planting, Service Project
Newlin Grist Mill

Apr 23, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 27-29
Order of the Arrow Weekend
Special Event

Apr 28, 8am – 12pm
Brandywine River Clean up
Northbrook Canoe Co.
1810 Beagle Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

Apr 30, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

May 12, 5pm – 8:00pm
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

May 18-20, All Day
Camping/Biking Trip
Mid-Western MD. Possibly Sharpsburg/Antitem area by the Potomac River

June 8-10, All Day
White Water Rafting & Tent Camping
Jim Thorpe, Lehigh River
Dam Release Weekend

August 5-12, All Day
Horseshoe Scout Reservation
Sherwood Forest

August 9, 6pm
Alumni Dinner BBQ
HSR Sherwood Forest

June 26-July 7, 2019
Iceland Trip


Adult Leadership

Scoutmaster: George Martynick
Asst. Scoutmasters: Suketu Patel and José Barrera
Treasurer: Joe Orso
Secretary: Ron Ehman
Committee Chairman: Frank Jacquette
Advancements Chair: Rob Foore
Eagle Advancement Counselor: José Barrera
Activities Chair: Jamie Keane
Fundraising Chairs: John Keefe and Tom Upton
Chartered org rep: Brenda Orso

Have a question? Contact us.