eagle_badge_clip_colorTroop 149 has been proud to offer committed scouts the support they need to progress through the ranks to this highest honor.  Since 1973, our troop has been proud to see 122 of our members achieve their goal.

Read about the benefits of becoming an Eagle Scout.

The Troop 149 Eagle Roll

Walker Robertson (9/7/2017)

Evan Burke (12/22/2015)
Casey M. West (9/2/2015)
Cameron D. West (9/1/2015)
Bernard “Vinnie” Moro (8/17/2015)
Sean F. Cannon (8/10/2015)
Jonation Detwiler (2/10/2015)
Joseph F. Lafferty Jr. (7/17/2014)
Matthew R. McCarrick (7/17/2014)
Michael J. Kreppel (7/16/2014)
Michael J McCarrick (3/21/2012)
James P. Florio Jr. (4/4/2012)
Brendan D. Barrett (8/12/2012)
Ryan W. Nowell (8/16/2011)
Chase B Blackburn (11/23/2010)
Colten B Blackburn (10/7/2010)
John L. McGeehan (7/14/2010)
Gregory I. Faber (5/29/2010)
Thomas A. Amodei (5/19/2010)
Brandon W. Kinsey (4/7/2010)
John W. Messersmith (2/11/2009)
Christopher T. Bradley (5/21/2009)
William M. Timm (9/23/2009)
Dylan P. Nalbandian (10/7/2009)
Christopher R. Entler (2/28/2008)
Robert L Ferry (4/30/2008)
John A. Galdo (7/29/2008)
Matthew C. Shearman (7/29/2008)
Justin P Malament (8/12/2008)
Evan C. Scholl (8/12/2008)
Joshua R. Hunt (12/2/2008)
Bradford T. Schoener (1/23/2007)
Sean P. Nowell (2/26/2007)
Jason M. Parks (5/16/2007)
Michael B. Topolski (12/6/2007)
Douglas J. Trevithick (12/6/2007)
J. Evan Ferry (1/10/2006)
Daniel M. Murray (1/10/2006)
Joel W. Entler (2/28/2006)
Charles A. Farrell (10/11/2006)
Robert N. Wiggins (10/11/2006)
Paul A Barrera-Stafford (10/18/2006)
Daniel C. Smith (10/18/2006)
David Noah Kraut (10/25/2006)
Sean T. Hunt (1/20/2005)
Jeff Butterworth (8/22/2005)
Alex E. Faber (11/2/2005)
Erik S. Bradley (11/7/2005)
Kevin F. Nowell (11/7/2005)
Adam J. Kraut (10/11/2004)
Ryan K. Smith (10/11/2004)
Justin R. Wright (11/17/2004)
Nathaniel T. Morgan (12/2/2004)
William G. Smith Jr. (6/10/2002)
Bradford A. Wiggins (6/10/2002)
Michael A. Chrin (6/12/2002)
Carter D. Membrino (6/12/2002)
Sean M. Cavanagh (10/14/2002)
R Andrew Gabries (10/14/2002)
Andrew J. Farrell (4/30/2001)
Christopher A. Weersing (9/27/2001)
Johnathan Gdowik (6/21/2000)
Thomas D. DiSalvatore (9/21/2000)
Matthew W. Murphy (9/21/2000)
John Molan P. Easby IV (10/2/2000)
Timothy T. Nowell (10/2/2000)
Joseph A. Abbonizio (1/1/1999)
Thomas R. Banyar (1/1/1999)
Martilias S. Farrell (1/1/1999)
Dylan G. Membrino (1/1/1999)
Michael P. Streitel (1/1/1999)
Clinton Wiggins (1/1/1999)
Matthew J. Lovejoy (12/15/1999)
Aron M. Pillard (12/15/1999)
James Cavanagh (1/1/1998)
Ian J. Granville (1/1/1998)
James Ewaka (1/1/1995)
Richard H. Smith III (1/1/1995)
Jeffrey A. Streitel (1/1/1995)
Robert J. Tarra (1/1/1995)
Kenneth C. Colborn (1/1/1994)
G. Robert DeLong Jr. (1/1/1994)
Adam B. Kapp (1/1/1994)
Joshua S. Thresher (1/1/1994)
Robert L. Boston (1/1/1992)
Theodore F. Locke IV (1/1/1991)
Anthony E. Tarra (1/1/1991)
Raymond J. Coghlan (1/1/1990)
Joseph E. McKinney Jr. (1/1/1990)
Craig R. Butler (1/1/1989)
Raymond J. Coghlan Jr. (1/1/1989)
Shawn M. Hagerty (1/1/1989)
Andrew D. Hays (1/1/1989)
Michael K. Robinson (1/1/1989)
T. Gregg Davis (1/1/1988)
Gerald A. Kalligonis (1/1/1988)
George Martynick Jr. (1/1/1988)
Bruce E. Pyle (1/1/1987)
John J. Hally Jr. (1/1/1985)
Peter J. McKinney (1/1/1984)
Ronald E. Coleman Jr. (1/1/1983)
J. David Emrich (1/1/1983)
Brian W. Kirk (1/1/1983)
Christopher J. Krakora (1/1/1983)
Christopher C. McCormick (1/1/1983)
Mark D. Fedor (1/1/1982)
Lawrance Robinson (1/1/1982)
Thomas L. Fagan (1/1/1981)
Jeffrey T. Powell (1/1/1981)
John M. Hayes (1/1/1980)
John F. Kirk (1/1/1980)
Robert D. Sutton (1/1/1980)
Robert J. Barrett (1/1/1979)
Eric L. Brackman (1/1/1979)
Donald R. Fedor (1/1/1979)
Robert W. Wright (1/1/1979)
Ralph D. Hensen (1/1/1978)
Raymond J. Wilkinson (1/1/1978)
David G. Nelson (1/1/1976)
William Fairbairn (1/1/1974)
Douglas J. Conover (1/1/1973)
Joseph E. Foster (1/1/1973)
David A. Zielinskie (1/1/1973)


Comments are closed.

Upcoming Events

Mar 5, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 8, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Committee Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 12, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 17 - All day
Skirmish Paintball
211 N Meckesville Rd, Albrightsville, PA 18210

Mar 19, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Mar 26, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 6-8 - All day
Tent Camping
Carlisle PA, Application Trail
Cumberland Gap Hike

Apr 9, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 12, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Committee Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 16, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 21, 10am – 12:00pm
Tree Planting, Service Project
Newlin Grist Mill

Apr 23, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

Apr 27-29
Order of the Arrow Weekend
Special Event

Apr 28, 8am – 12pm
Brandywine River Clean up
Northbrook Canoe Co.
1810 Beagle Rd, West Chester, PA 19382

Apr 30, 7pm – 8:30pm
Troop 149 Regular Meeting
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

May 12, 5pm – 8:00pm
Spaghetti Dinner Fundraiser
Bethlehem United Methodist Church

May 18-20, All Day
Camping/Biking Trip
Mid-Western MD. Possibly Sharpsburg/Antitem area by the Potomac River

June 8-10, All Day
White Water Rafting & Tent Camping
Jim Thorpe, Lehigh River
Dam Release Weekend

August 5-12, All Day
Horseshoe Scout Reservation
Sherwood Forest

August 9, 6pm
Alumni Dinner BBQ
HSR Sherwood Forest

June 26-July 7, 2019
Iceland Trip


Adult Leadership

Scoutmaster: George Martynick
Asst. Scoutmasters: Suketu Patel and José Barrera
Treasurer: Joe Orso
Secretary: Ron Ehman
Committee Chairman: Frank Jacquette
Advancements Chair: Rob Foore
Eagle Advancement Counselor: José Barrera
Activities Chair: Jamie Keane
Fundraising Chairs: John Keefe and Tom Upton
Chartered org rep: Brenda Orso

Have a question? Contact us.