eagle_badge_clip_colorTroop 149 has been proud to offer committed scouts the support they need to progress through the ranks to this highest honor.  Since 1973, our troop has been proud to see 122 of our members achieve their goal.

Read about the benefits of becoming an Eagle Scout.

The Troop 149 Eagle Roll

Evan Burke (12/22/2015)
Casey M. West (9/2/2015)
Cameron D. West (9/1/2015)
Bernard “Vinnie” Moro (8/17/2015)
Sean F. Cannon (8/10/2015)
Jonation Detwiler (2/10/2015)
Joseph F. Lafferty Jr. (7/17/2014)
Matthew R. McCarrick (7/17/2014)
Michael J. Kreppel (7/16/2014)
Michael J McCarrick (3/21/2012)
James P. Florio Jr. (4/4/2012)
Brendan D. Barrett (8/12/2012)
Ryan W. Nowell (8/16/2011)
Chase B Blackburn (11/23/2010)
Colten B Blackburn (10/7/2010)
John L. McGeehan (7/14/2010)
Gregory I. Faber (5/29/2010)
Thomas A. Amodei (5/19/2010)
Brandon W. Kinsey (4/7/2010)
John W. Messersmith (2/11/2009)
Christopher T. Bradley (5/21/2009)
William M. Timm (9/23/2009)
Dylan P. Nalbandian (10/7/2009)
Christopher R. Entler (2/28/2008)
Robert L Ferry (4/30/2008)
John A. Galdo (7/29/2008)
Matthew C. Shearman (7/29/2008)
Justin P Malament (8/12/2008)
Evan C. Scholl (8/12/2008)
Joshua R. Hunt (12/2/2008)
Bradford T. Schoener (1/23/2007)
Sean P. Nowell (2/26/2007)
Jason M. Parks (5/16/2007)
Michael B. Topolski (12/6/2007)
Douglas J. Trevithick (12/6/2007)
J. Evan Ferry (1/10/2006)
Daniel M. Murray (1/10/2006)
Joel W. Entler (2/28/2006)
Charles A. Farrell (10/11/2006)
Robert N. Wiggins (10/11/2006)
Paul A Barrera-Stafford (10/18/2006)
Daniel C. Smith (10/18/2006)
David Noah Kraut (10/25/2006)
Sean T. Hunt (1/20/2005)
Jeff Butterworth (8/22/2005)
Alex E. Faber (11/2/2005)
Erik S. Bradley (11/7/2005)
Kevin F. Nowell (11/7/2005)
Adam J. Kraut (10/11/2004)
Ryan K. Smith (10/11/2004)
Justin R. Wright (11/17/2004)
Nathaniel T. Morgan (12/2/2004)
William G. Smith Jr. (6/10/2002)
Bradford A. Wiggins (6/10/2002)
Michael A. Chrin (6/12/2002)
Carter D. Membrino (6/12/2002)
Sean M. Cavanagh (10/14/2002)
R Andrew Gabries (10/14/2002)
Andrew J. Farrell (4/30/2001)
Christopher A. Weersing (9/27/2001)
Johnathan Gdowik (6/21/2000)
Thomas D. DiSalvatore (9/21/2000)
Matthew W. Murphy (9/21/2000)
John Molan P. Easby IV (10/2/2000)
Timothy T. Nowell (10/2/2000)
Joseph A. Abbonizio (1/1/1999)
Thomas R. Banyar (1/1/1999)
Martilias S. Farrell (1/1/1999)
Dylan G. Membrino (1/1/1999)
Michael P. Streitel (1/1/1999)
Clinton Wiggins (1/1/1999)
Matthew J. Lovejoy (12/15/1999)
Aron M. Pillard (12/15/1999)
James Cavanagh (1/1/1998)
Ian J. Granville (1/1/1998)
James Ewaka (1/1/1995)
Richard H. Smith III (1/1/1995)
Jeffrey A. Streitel (1/1/1995)
Robert J. Tarra (1/1/1995)
Kenneth C. Colborn (1/1/1994)
G. Robert DeLong Jr. (1/1/1994)
Adam B. Kapp (1/1/1994)
Joshua S. Thresher (1/1/1994)
Robert L. Boston (1/1/1992)
Theodore F. Locke IV (1/1/1991)
Anthony E. Tarra (1/1/1991)
Raymond J. Coghlan (1/1/1990)
Joseph E. McKinney Jr. (1/1/1990)
Craig R. Butler (1/1/1989)
Raymond J. Coghlan Jr. (1/1/1989)
Shawn M. Hagerty (1/1/1989)
Andrew D. Hays (1/1/1989)
Michael K. Robinson (1/1/1989)
T. Gregg Davis (1/1/1988)
Gerald A. Kalligonis (1/1/1988)
George Martynick Jr. (1/1/1988)
Bruce E. Pyle (1/1/1987)
John J. Hally Jr. (1/1/1985)
Peter J. McKinney (1/1/1984)
Ronald E. Coleman Jr. (1/1/1983)
J. David Emrich (1/1/1983)
Brian W. Kirk (1/1/1983)
Christopher J. Krakora (1/1/1983)
Christopher C. McCormick (1/1/1983)
Mark D. Fedor (1/1/1982)
Lawrance Robinson (1/1/1982)
Thomas L. Fagan (1/1/1981)
Jeffrey T. Powell (1/1/1981)
John M. Hayes (1/1/1980)
John F. Kirk (1/1/1980)
Robert D. Sutton (1/1/1980)
Robert J. Barrett (1/1/1979)
Eric L. Brackman (1/1/1979)
Donald R. Fedor (1/1/1979)
Robert W. Wright (1/1/1979)
Ralph D. Hensen (1/1/1978)
Raymond J. Wilkinson (1/1/1978)
David G. Nelson (1/1/1976)
William Fairbairn (1/1/1974)
Douglas J. Conover (1/1/1973)
Joseph E. Foster (1/1/1973)
David A. Zielinskie (1/1/1973)


Comments are closed.

Upcoming Events

Scouts should sign up for events using Scoutbook.
  • Apr 24 - Regular meeting - 7pm
  • Apr 29 - Brandywine River Cleanup - 8:30am @ Northbrook Canoe
  • May 1 - Regular meeting - 7pm
  • May 5 - Adult Committee Meeting - 7pm
  • May 7 - BethMeth Community Day - 12pm
  • May 8 - PLC meeting - 6pm
  • May 8 - Regular meeting - 7pm
  • May 15 - Regular meeting - 7pm
  • May 19-21 - Camping - @ Gettysburg
  • May 22 - End of Year Coookout - 6pm

Adult Leadership

Scoutmaster: George Martynick
Asst. Scoutmasters: Suketu Patel and José Barrera
Treasurer: Joe Orso
Secretary: Ron Ehman
Committee Chairman: Frank Jacquette
Advancements Chair: Rob Foore
Eagle Advancement Counselor: José Barrera
Activities Chair: Jamie Keane
Fundraising Chairs: John Keefe and Tom Upton
Chartered org rep: Brenda Orso

Have a question? Contact us.